logo
DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL
SIWAN BIHAR - 841226
Latest News  
  • Flatten the Curve. Stay Home. Stay Safe.
 

DAV CPS, SIWAN

SELECTION OF HEAD BOYS & GIRLS

DAV CPS, SIWAN

DAV CPS, SIWAN

SELECTION OF HEAD BOY & GIRL

DAV CPS, SIWAN

DAV CPS, SIWAN

SELECTION OF DEPUTY HEAD BOY & GIRL

DAV CPS, SIWAN

DAV CPS, SIWAN

CAPTAIN WITH HOUSE MISTRESS OF DAYANAND HOUSE

DAV CPS, SIWAN

DAV CPS, SIWAN

CAPTAIN AND VICE CAPTAIN WITH HOUSE MISTRESS OF VIVEKANAND HOUSE

DAV CPS, SIWAN

DAV CPS, SIWAN

CAPTAIN AND VICE CAPTAIN WITH HOUSE MISTRESS OF AUROBINDO HOUSE.

DAV CPS, SIWAN

DAV CPS, SIWAN

CAPTAIN AND VICE CAPTAIN WITH HOUSE MISTRESS OF SHRADHANAND HOUSE.

DAV CPS, SIWAN

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL, SIWAN

OUR TOPPERS

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC  SCHOOL, SIWAN
About Our School

The school was set up in 1986, on the completion of a century of the first DAV at Lahore, by Late Mahatma Narayan Das Grover with the help of Dr. B. B. Mishra an ardent Arya Samaji, a renowned historian of international fame and Ex-Vice-Chancellor of Bhagalpur University.

Read More

Principal Message
“Education makes people easy to lead, but difficult to drive easy to govern but impossible to enslave.”
Each day when I walk the school aisle, I hear the chatter of eager minds, the excitement from the victorious athletes, the thump of dance feet and the sound of melodious voices harmonizing. We with a different perceptive, allow our students to relish their childhood.

 

Happy Birthday

19,Oct
Name : AMRIT RAJ
Father Name : VEDPRAKASH
Mother Name : RATNA DEVI
Class :IX | Section : A

20,Oct
Name : SHAILLY VERMA
Father Name : SHYAMAL SAHULIAR
Mother Name : SANGEETA KUMARI
Class :X | Section : I

23,Oct
Name : FARIS ABRAR
Father Name : ABRAR HUSSAIN
Mother Name : SUMMY KHATOON
Class :X | Section : A

19,Oct
Name : ARYAN KUMAR
Father Name : ARVIND KUMAR
Mother Name : NITU DEVI
Class :VIII | Section : F

19,Oct
Name : YASH KUMAR SINGH
Father Name : ABHAY SINGH
Mother Name : RUBY DEVI
Class :VI | Section : C

19,Oct
Name : YASHI
Father Name : SANTOSH KUMAR SAH
Mother Name : ASHA GUPTA
Class :VI | Section : B

22,Oct
Name : PALAK KUMARI
Father Name : BALMIKI KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : MENKA SINGH
Class :VI | Section : A

22,Oct
Name : ARYAN RAJ
Father Name : JEETENDRA KUMAR
Mother Name : SUNITA KUMARI
Class :VIII | Section : I

23,Oct
Name : JITESH KUMAR YADAV
Father Name : PARMATMA KUMAR YADAV
Mother Name : REENA KUMARI
Class :VI | Section : B

20,Oct
Name : ARNAV SINGH
Father Name : ANIL SINGH
Mother Name : RINKU KUMARI
Class :VI | Section : B

20,Oct
Name : ABHINAV SINGH
Father Name : ANIL SINGH
Mother Name : RINKU KUMARI
Class :VI | Section : A

23,Oct
Name : SAUMYA JHA
Father Name : AMIT KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : ARADHANA JHA
Class :IX | Section : I

21,Oct
Name : ARPIT
Father Name : AKHILESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SONAL SINGH
Class :VII | Section : D

22,Oct
Name : ANWAY ARYA
Father Name : SHASHI KANT SHAHI
Mother Name : NILAM DEVI
Class :VII | Section : A

19,Oct
Name : MD. AQUIL RAJA
Father Name : GULAM SARWAR
Mother Name : RAJIYA SULTANA
Class :VII | Section : C

20,Oct
Name : SATAKSHI PARASHAR
Father Name : ARVIND KUMAR RAY
Mother Name : PURNIMA DEVI
Class :IX | Section : D

19,Oct
Name : KARTIKYE
Father Name : KESHRI KANT PRASAD
Mother Name : ARCHNA DEVI
Class :IV | Section : B

19,Oct
Name : YASH SINGH
Father Name : MITHILESH KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : PUNAM KUMARI
Class :VII | Section : A

23,Oct
Name : AKANKSHA KUMARI
Father Name : SURENDRA SINGH
Mother Name : SHASHI KIRAN
Class :V | Section : B

22,Oct
Name : KUMARI AKRITI
Father Name : UPENDRA KUMAR YADAV
Mother Name : RINA DEVI
Class :V | Section : C

22,Oct
Name : AMRIT PRATYAY
Father Name : JITENDRA KUMAR PRASAD
Mother Name : RINKU DEVI
Class :VII | Section : B

19,Oct
Name : KARTIKEY ANUBHAV
Father Name : SUDHIR KUMAR PANDEY
Mother Name : PRIYANKA KUMARI
Class :VII | Section : C

21,Oct
Name : ADARSH RAJ
Father Name : SUMIT KUMAR
Mother Name : NISHA SINGH
Class :VI | Section : B

21,Oct
Name : PRIYANSHU KUMAR SAH
Father Name : PREM KUMAR SAH
Mother Name : BINDU DEVI
Class :VII | Section : C

19,Oct
Name : ANANYA KUMARI
Father Name : DUDHNATH RAM
Mother Name : MAYA DEVI
Class :V | Section : A

20,Oct
Name : TEJASHWINI SHRIVASTAV
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR SHRIVASTAV
Mother Name : KUMARI ARCHANA SHRIVASTAV
Class :VIII | Section : D

21,Oct
Name : SHIVANSHU GAURAV
Father Name : RAMAYAN RAM
Mother Name : ANIT BALA
Class :VI | Section : C

22,Oct
Name : RUDRA PRATAP SINGH
Father Name : SANJEET KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : ARTI SINGH
Class :I | Section : A

20,Oct
Name : AFSIN AKHTAR
Father Name : MOHMAD CHHOTE MIYA
Mother Name : AFSANA PRAVIN
Class :I | Section : A

20,Oct
Name : GOLDEN KUMAR
Father Name : RAMAKANT SINGH
Mother Name : PRAMSHILA DEVI
Class :III | Section : C

20,Oct
Name : HARSHIT KUMAR
Father Name : UPENDRA KUMAR
Mother Name : SARITA DEVI
Class :V | Section : C

20,Oct
Name : VAIBHAV VARUN
Father Name : VARUN KUMAR
Mother Name : REKHA KUMARI GUPTA
Class :I | Section : A

23,Oct
Name : DEV SINGH
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : PRATIBHA SINGH
Class :VII | Section : D

21,Oct
Name : RISHIKA YADAV
Father Name : BRAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SAVITRI KUMARI
Class :VII | Section : B

19,Oct
Name : ARADHYA
Father Name : SANTOSH KUMAR
Mother Name : GARIMA KUMARI
Class :III | Section : A

21,Oct
Name : MASOOM RAZA
Father Name : SABIR ALI
Mother Name : NAJANI KHATOON
Class :V | Section : C

23,Oct
Name : YASH PANDEY
Father Name : RANJIT KUMAR PANDEY
Mother Name : NIRAJ PANDEY
Class :VII | Section : B

21,Oct
Name : MIFZALA FIROZ
Father Name : SHAMS FIROZ
Mother Name : NARGIS PRAVEEN
Class :II | Section : C

21,Oct
Name : MOHAMMAD HASAN NAWAZ
Father Name : MOHAMMAD REYAZUDDIN
Mother Name : PARWEEN KHATOON
Class :III | Section : A

23,Oct
Name : ASJAD ISHTEYAQUE
Father Name : ISHTEYAQUE AHMAD
Mother Name : KHUSHBOO NESHA
Class :II | Section : B

20,Oct
Name : SOHAIL KHAN
Father Name : ABRAR KHAN
Mother Name : RUKSHANA KHAN
Class :XII | Section : A

20,Oct
Name : UZMA YASHMIN
Father Name : IRSHAD ALAM
Mother Name : YASHMIN JAHA
Class :VII | Section : D

23,Oct
Name : AMITESH KUMAR
Father Name : SANJIV TIWARI
Mother Name : PRITI DEVI
Class :LKG | Section : A

22,Oct
Name : PRATIK
Father Name : PRABHA SHANKAR
Mother Name : MAYA KUMARI
Class :LKG | Section : A

20,Oct
Name : ATIF MURTUZA
Father Name : MURTUZA ANSARI
Mother Name : FAUZIYA SULTANA
Class :I | Section : A

20,Oct
Name : SIDRA SARWAR
Father Name : GHULAM SARWAR
Mother Name : NOWRIN NISHA
Class :II | Section : A

22,Oct
Name : AARAV KUMAR SINGH
Father Name : DHARMENDRA KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : HEMLATA KUMARI
Class :II | Section : B

21,Oct
Name : ADITYA SINGH RANAVAT
Father Name : MANJEET RANJAN
Mother Name : RAGINEE SINGH
Class :II | Section : C

19,Oct
Name : MURALIDHAR ANAND
Father Name : ANAND KUMAR
Mother Name : RAKHI DEVI
Class :IV | Section : B

20,Oct
Name : TASEEFA SIDDIQUE
Father Name : EHSAN AHMAD SIDDIQUE
Mother Name : ROQUIYA KHATOO
Class :VI | Section : B

22,Oct
Name : NIKUNJ KUMAR
Father Name : SACHIN KUMAR
Mother Name : RINKI GUPTA
Class :III | Section : A

21,Oct
Name : PRIYESH SINGH
Father Name : ANOOP KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : SUMAN PARMANAND SINGH
Class :IV | Section : A

20,Oct
Name : HARSHIT KUMAR
Father Name : RAKESH PRASAD
Mother Name : MEERA DEVI
Class :XI | Section : C

22,Oct
Name : RAUNAK KUMAR JHUNJHUNWALA
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR JHUNJHUNWALA
Mother Name : UMA DEVI
Class :XI | Section : C
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • DATE: 28-08-2021

    TC OF SANTANU KUMAR IS ISSUED ON 18.08.2021, ATTACHED HEREWITH

      Download
  • DATE: 27-08-2021

    TC ISSUED TO AVINASH KUMAR ATTACHED HEREWITH

      Download
  • Link of 2nd PT dated 07-08-2021(Saturday)

    Click on this down arrow key shown below to get the pdf of the link.

      Download
  • Link of 2nd PT dated 06-08-2021(Friday)

    Click on this down arrow key shown below to get the pdf of the link. Download

  • MANDATORY PUBLIC DISCLOSURE

      Download
  • LINKS OF 1ST PERIODIC TEST DATED 27-05-2021

    Click here on down arrow key to open the list of today's links.

      Download
  • LINKS OF 1st PERIODIC TEST 2021-22

    Click here to see the list containing link of examination class-wise and subject-wise dated:26-05-2021.

      Download
  • FINAL SELECTION LIST CLASS VIII

      Download
  • FINAL SELECTION LIST CLASS VII

      Download
  • FINAL SELECTION LIST CLASS VI

      Download
  • FINAL SELECTION LIST CLASS V

      Download
  • FINAL SELECTION LIST CLASS IV

      Download
  • FINAL SELECTION LIST CLASS III

      Download
  • FINAL SELECTION LIST CLASS II

      Download
  • FINAL SELECTION LIST CLASS I

      Download
  • FINAL SELECTION LIST (UKG)

      Download
  • TC FORMAT

      Download